Turnkey Electrostatic Precipitator Overhaul and ESP Spares Supply for 110 TPH Boiler at HPCL Biofuels Lauriya Plant

Works
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Energy Oil and Gas
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateAug 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Turnkey Electrostatic Precipitator Overhaul and ESP Spares Supply for 110 TPH Boiler at HPCL Biofuels Lauriya Plant
Tender ID2026_HPCLB_286445_1Tender Reference NumberHBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/170
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationLauriya West Champaran Bihar , West Champaran , Bihar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTurnkey Electrostatic Precipitator Overhaul and ESP Spares Supply for 110 TPH Boiler at HPCL Biofuels Lauriya Plant
  • Tender ID2026_HPCLB_286445_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/170
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationLauriya West Champaran Bihar,West Champaran, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-03 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-16 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-16 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Spares Including Dismantling, Repairing, Refitting, Commissioning And Air Load Test Of Existing Thermax Make Electrostatic Precipitator (esp) Of 110 Tph Boiler On Turnkey Basis At Hbl Plant Lauriya

HPCL Biofuels Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids through an open tender process for the comprehensive turnkey execution of work related to their 110 TPH boiler. The scope encompasses the supply of spares, along with the dismantling, repairing, refitting, commissioning, and air load testing of an existing Thermex make Electrostatic Precipitator (ESP) at their plant in Lauriya, West Champaran, Bihar. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number HBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/170, requires a two-cover bid submission. The first cover will contain the unpriced bid (Fee/PreQual/Technical), and the second cover will hold the priced bid (Finance). A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,00,000 is mandated, payable to HPCL Biofuels Limited, and submission via Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, NEFT, or RTGS is acceptable. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹0.00. The Chief Manager Purchase, located in Patna, Bihar, is the inviting authority for this tender. The work is anticipated to be completed within 60 days of award, and the bid validity is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Manager Purchase
AddressPatna Bihar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hll Lifecare Limited Tender

10 TPH Boiler Supply, Testing, and Commissioning Services..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Erection Testing Commissioning Trial Operation And Handing Over Of Electrostatic Precipitator..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Chain Conveyor and Mechanical Spares Supply for Coimbatore LPG Plant Operations..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Parishram Stone Crusher Spares Supply for Border Road Organisation..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Avcon Make Solenoids And Spares For Boiler And Chp..read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Hll Lifecare Limited Tender

10 TPH Boiler Supply, Testing, and Commissioning Services...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Erection Testing Commissioning Trial Operation And Handing Over Of Electrostatic...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Chain Conveyor and Mechanical Spares Supply for Coimbatore LPG Plant...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Parishram Stone Crusher Spares Supply for Border Road Organisation...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Avcon Make Solenoids And Spares For Boiler And...read more

Chatra , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More