| Tender Title | 10 TPH Boiler Supply, Testing, and Commissioning Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7950494 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 12:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 12:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950494, is issued by Hll Lifecare Limited, a prominent organization under the Ministry of Health And Family Welfare. The Department of Health And Family Welfare is seeking proposals for the Supply, Testing, and Commissioning of a 10 Tonne Per Hour (TPH) boiler. The tender is open for application from August 22, 2026, 12:47 PM, until September 12, 2026, 1:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹530,000.0 is required. The scope of work encompasses the complete delivery, installation, rigorous testing, and final commissioning of a single boiler unit, as detailed by the item category "SUPPLY TESTING COMMISSIONING OF BOILER 10 TPH". Interested parties are advised to submit their bids to the office located at Hll Bhavan Registered Office Poojapura, with the organization's factory situated at Peroorkada, Peroorkada, 695005.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Spares Including Dismantling, Repairing, Refitting, Commissioning And Air Load..read more
Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning For The Performance Improvement..read more
ServoGauge Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Vadodara LPG Terminal..read more
Boiler Pressure Parts Overhaul Services for Obra Thermal Power Plant Unit..read more
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Ultrasonic Gas Flow Meters for Frame-V..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category