| Tender Title | Procurement of High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems for ESIC Bihar | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980384 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Patna , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description: Procurement of Reverse Osmosis Based Water Treatment System (Above 50 LPH Capacity) for ESIC Regional Office, Bihar** The Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), Ministry of Labour and Employment, is inviting bids for the procurement of twenty-two (22) units of Reverse Osmosis (RO) based Water Treatment Systems, each with a capacity exceeding 50 Liters Per Hour (LPH). This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980384, is being issued by the ESIC Regional Office, Bihar, located at Panchdeep Bhavan, J.L. Nehru Marg, with the postal code 800001. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 4:45 PM and concludes on September 22, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 40,000.00. This procurement is crucial for ensuring the provision of safe and purified drinking water at various ESIC facilities under the jurisdiction of the ESIC Regional Office, Bihar. Qualified and experienced suppliers are encouraged to participate in this open tender process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Odisha Police Procurement of High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems..read more
Supply of Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems (50+ LPH Capacity)..read more
Supply of Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System exceeding 50 LPH Capacity..read more
High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System Supply..read more
Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System Procurement for Gujarat Community..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category