| Tender Title | Empanelment of Hospitals for Super Specialty and Secondary Care Services in Gopalganj, Bihar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ESIC_915756_1 | Tender Reference Number | U-11016/1/2026-MED |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-03 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Esic Regional Office Patna , Patna , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-03 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-03 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-03 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondry Care Services From Central And State Govt./psu/public Sector Hospitals, Pm-jay Cghs Empanelled Hospitals/institutions And Private Health Care Organizations (hcos) In Gopalganj Dist Of Bihar
This tender, issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), an esteemed Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks Expressions of Interest (EOI) for the empanelment of hospitals to provide Super Specialty Treatment (SST) and Secondary Care Services. The empanelment is open to a diverse range of healthcare providers including Central and State Government/PSU/Public Sector Hospitals, PM-JAY CGHS Empanelled Hospitals/Institutions, and Private Healthcare Organizations (HCOs) operating within the Gopalganj district of Bihar. This is an open tender categorized under Services and will operate under an Empanelment contract. The Tender Reference Number is U-11016/1/2026-MED. Prospective bidders are advised that the document download period commences on July 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Similarly, the bid submission period begins on July 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closes on September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the ESIC Regional Office Patna, located at Patna, Pincode 800001. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 is required, payable to ESIC RO - 2 at Patna. No tender fee is applicable for this procurement. All relevant tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), can be downloaded from the designated portal. Further details regarding pre-qualification criteria and technical specifications are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Regional Director |
| Address | Esic Regional Office Patna |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondary Care Services..read more
Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondary Care Services..read more
Expression Of Interest For Empanelment Of Hospital For Super Speciality Services..read more
Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondry Care Services..read more
Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondry Care Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category