Deep Bore Well and Overhead Tank Installation for 10 Border Out Posts (BOPs)

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 3
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 86.53 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Deep Bore Well and Overhead Tank Installation for 10 Border Out Posts (BOPs)
Tender ID2026_SSB_918484_2Tender Reference Number43/2026-27/SHQM
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 86.53 L Tender LocationInstallation Of Deep Bore Well Alongwith Oh Tank I , Muzaffarpur , Bihar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDeep Bore Well and Overhead Tank Installation for 10 Border Out Posts (BOPs)
  • Tender ID2026_SSB_918484_2
  • Tender Reference Number43/2026-27/SHQM
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 86.53 L
  • Tender LocationInstallation Of Deep Bore Well Alongwith Oh Tank I,Muzaffarpur, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,73,059
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Installation Of Deep Bore Well Alongwith Oh Tank In 10 Bops I.e Beldarwamath, West Koraiya, Ghorasahan, Chandraman, Vindhyavashini, Jhanjhra, Regania, Agarwa, Jharokhar And New Koraiya Under 71 Bn Mothihari

DG Sashastra Seema Bal, MHA, through its tender inviting authority, DC (Engr) at SHQ SSB Muzaffarpur, is seeking sealed bids for the "Installation of Deep bore well alongwith OH tank in 10 BOPs." This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_SSB_918484_2 and Tender Reference Number 43/2026-27/SHQM, is for Civil Works and has an estimated tender value of ₹86,52,960. The work involves the installation of deep bore wells and overhead tanks across ten Border Out Posts (BOPs): Beldarwamath, West Koraiya, Ghorasahan, Chandraman, Vindhyavashini, Jhanjhra, Regania, Agarwa, Jharokhar, and New Koraiya, all under the jurisdiction of 71 Bn Mothihari. The completion period for this project is stipulated at 210 days. The tender process follows a two-cover system, where Cover 1 will contain the NIT, Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 will comprise the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for financial evaluation. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹1,73,059, payable to DIG SHQ SSB Muzaffarpur at Muzaffarpur. The tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 18, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 18, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 4:00 PM at SHQ SSB Muzaffarpur. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM at SHQ SSB Muzaffarpur to address any queries from prospective bidders. Further details regarding tenderer classification and eligibility criteria are available in the tender documents. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dc (engr)
AddressShq Ssb Muzaffarpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-02 12:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Installation Of 10 Nos. Deep Bore Wells In Project Affected Villages..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Water Filtration And Chlorine Dosing ..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Installation Of Bore Well Near Tantray House At Check Saidpora Shopian..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Installation Of 10 Nos. Deep Bore Wells In Project Affected...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Water Filtration And Chlorine...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Installation Of Bore Well Near Tantray House At Check Saidpora...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More