BSNL Bihar Circle: Signage Supply, Installation, and EMF Network Survey Services

Works
Telecommunication Services
+ 1
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 38.80 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title BSNL Bihar Circle: Signage Supply, Installation, and EMF Network Survey Services
Tender ID2026_BSNL_288027_1Tender Reference NumberCPP053/EMF2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 38.80 L Tender LocationBihar Circle , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBSNL Bihar Circle: Signage Supply, Installation, and EMF Network Survey Services
  • Tender ID2026_BSNL_288027_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCPP053/EMF2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 38.80 L
  • Tender LocationBihar Circle,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 97,010
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - E-tender For Signage (supply And Installation) And Electro Magnetic Field Survey From Base Station Antennas Of Gsm 2g 3g 4g 5g Network Of Bsnl, Bihar Circle

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Government of India Enterprise, through the office of the CGMT Bihar Circle, is issuing an open e-tender for essential services related to its mobile network infrastructure. This tender, with reference number CPP053/EMF2026 and Tender ID 2026_BSNL_288027_1, seeks bids for the comprehensive supply and installation of signage, alongside conducting electromagnetic field (EMF) surveys. These surveys are crucial for ensuring compliance and safety from the base station antennas supporting BSNL's GSM 2G, 3G, 4G, and 5G networks across the Bihar Circle. The estimated tender value for this contract, which is for a period of 365 days, is ₹38,80,430. Bidders are required to submit a technical bid and a financial bid, with the tender fee set at ₹1,180 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) at ₹97,010, payable to AO(B and A), O/o CGMT Bihar Circle, Patna. The document download period commences on 19th August 2026 at 09:00 AM and concludes on 09th September 2026 at 02:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from 19th August 2026 at 10:00 AM until the closing deadline of 09th September 2026 at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 11th September 2026 at 03:00 PM, to be held at the Chamber of DGM MM, 1st floor, located at the office of CGMT Bihar Circle, 2nd floor, Sanchar Sadan, Budh Marg, Patna-800001. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cgmt Bihar Circle
Address2nd Floor, Sanchar Sadan, Budh Marg, Patna-800001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And Provision Of Services To..read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And Provision Of Services To..read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And Provision Of Services To..read more

Gaya , Bihar

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And Provision Of Services To..read more

Muzaffarpur , Bihar

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And Provision Of Services To..read more

Patna , Bihar

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And Provision Of Services...read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And Provision Of Services...read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And Provision Of Services...read more

Gaya , Bihar

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And Provision Of Services...read more

Muzaffarpur , Bihar

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And Provision Of Services...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More