Golaghat Ratnadhajpal Guest House Phase II Civil Construction Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.50 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Golaghat Ratnadhajpal Guest House Phase II Civil Construction Project
Tender ID2026_WPTBC_53576_1Tender Reference NumberSCDCTECHDWSCGOLAGHAT
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 2.50 Cr Tender LocationDispur,ghy , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGolaghat Ratnadhajpal Guest House Phase II Civil Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_WPTBC_53576_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSCDCTECHDWSCGOLAGHAT
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.50 Cr
  • Tender LocationDispur,ghy,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Ratnadhajpal Guest House Phaseii&amp#x0d Golaghat

This tender is for the Construction of Ratnadhajpal Guest House Phase II in Golaghat, a civil works project valued at ₹2,50,00,000. The Tender Inviting Authority is MD, ASDC for SC Ltd., located at Sorumotoria, Dispur, Ghy-06, under the Organisation Welfare of Plain Tribes and Backward Classes. This is an Open Tender with a 2-cover system, requiring submission of bids in both Fee/PreQual/Technical (PDF) and Finance (XLS) formats. The Tender Fee is ₹5,000, payable online, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹5,00,000, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. Key dates include the document download and bid submission start date of 24-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM, and the bid submission end date and bid opening date both on 14-Sep-2026, at 10:00 AM and 12:00 PM respectively. The work is scheduled for a period of 720 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification, and all submissions must adhere to the specified dates and formats.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Md,asdc For Sc Ltd.
AddressSorumotoria,dispur,ghy-06
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Lac-ads-govt Lps Panayil Varkala - Construction Of New Block For Govt..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Uttarakhand Investment And Infrastructure Development Board Tender

Redevelopment Of Rishikesh Pwd Guest House In Ppp..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Infopark Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Guest House At 16 Hect Land At Icgs Mayabundar..read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Selection Engagement Of Public Sector Undertaking As Executive Agency For Management..read more

North Sikkim , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Lac-ads-govt Lps Panayil Varkala - Construction Of New Block For...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Uttarakhand Investment And Infrastructure Development Board Tender

Redevelopment Of Rishikesh Pwd Guest House In Ppp...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Infopark Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Guest House At 16 Hect Land At Icgs...read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Selection Engagement Of Public Sector Undertaking As Executive Agency For...read more

North Sikkim , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More