Guest House Construction at ICGS Mayabunder, Diglipur

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.80 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Guest House Construction at ICGS Mayabunder, Diglipur
Tender ID2026_MES_763525_2Tender Reference Number801247/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.80 Cr Tender LocationDiglipur Anz Island , North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGuest House Construction at ICGS Mayabunder, Diglipur
  • Tender ID2026_MES_763525_2
  • Tender Reference Number801247/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.80 Cr
  • Tender LocationDiglipur Anz Island,North And Middle Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,60,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of Guest House At 16 Hect Land At Icgs Mayabundar

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 801247/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_763525_2, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically the **PROVISION OF GUEST HOUSE AT 16 HECT LAND AT ICGS MAYABUNDAR** in Diglipur, ANZ Island. The estimated tender value is ₹1,80,00,000 with a stipulated period of work of 730 days. The tender documents will be available for download from **August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM** and submissions are accepted until **September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM**. The Bid Opening will take place on **September 23, 2026, at 09:00 AM** at HQ CE A and N zone. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is payable to GE Diglipur South, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,60,000 is required, payable to GE Diglipur South at Diglipur. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Enlisted contractors in MES are eligible, with provisions for un-enlisted contractors as per NIT. The contract form is Lump-sum. The inviting authority is HQ CE A and N Zone, located at Brichgunj Military Station Sri Vijaya Puram.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Hq Ce A And N Zone
AddressBrichgunj Military Station Sri Vijaya Puram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttarakhand Investment And Infrastructure Development Board Tender

Redevelopment Of Rishikesh Pwd Guest House In Ppp..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Amritsar Substation Guest House Kitchen Renovation and Furniture Repair..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Construction Of A Two Room Building Store For Spare..read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Rate Contract For Maintenance Of Office And Guest House Of..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Kerala Agricultural University Tender

Providing Electrification To The First Floor Of The&#x0d Guest House At..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Uttarakhand Investment And Infrastructure Development Board Tender

Redevelopment Of Rishikesh Pwd Guest House In Ppp...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Amritsar Substation Guest House Kitchen Renovation and Furniture Repair...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Construction Of A Two Room Building Store For...read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Rate Contract For Maintenance Of Office And Guest House...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Kerala Agricultural University Tender

Providing Electrification To The First Floor Of The&#x0d Guest House...read more

Malappuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More