| Tender Title | Tihu Town Legacy Waste Bio-mining and Urban Forest Development | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UDD_53613_1 | Tender Reference Number | TMB 9007 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 23.66 L | Tender Location | Tihu Town , Nalbari , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 02:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-27 02:50 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 47,322 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Remediation Of Legacy Waste Through Bio-mining Bio Remediation Geo Bag Protection Earth Filling Transfer Of Legacy Waste And Initial Development Of Urban Forest Area At Tihu Town Phase I
The Urban Development Department, through the Chairperson/Executive Officer of the Tihu Municipal Board, is inviting sealed bids for the "Remediation of Legacy Waste Through Bio-mining Bio Remediation Geo bag protection Earth filling Transfer of legacy waste and Initial Development of Urban Forest Area at Tihu Town Phase I". This open tender, with Tender Reference Number TMB 9007, falls under the Civil Works product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹23,66,100. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of 27-Aug-2026 at 02:50 PM, with both document download and bid submission closing on 16-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹47,322, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required, with options for EMD exemption or submission through BG/ST. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising the NIT, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The location for this project is Tihu Town, with the bid opening to take place at the Office of the Tihu Municipal Board. The contract type is a tender for works, with a bid validity period of 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chairperson/executive Officer |
| Address | Office Of The Tihu Municipal Baord |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Legacy Waste Biomining Facility Management in Gujarat..read more
Detailed Estimated Of Bioremediation Of Legacy Waste Through Bio-mining And Resource..read more
Disposal Of Legacy Waste Through Bio-remediation And Bio-mining Process To Reclaim..read more
Bioremedation And Clearing Of Legacy Waste At Nagar Palika Parishad Bangarmau..read more
Procurement of Disposable Needles and Biomedical Waste Bags for Gujarat Hospitals..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category