Jalalabad Legacy Waste Bio-mining and Resource Recovery for Land Reclamation

Works
Environmental Service
+ 2
Solid Waste Management
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16.92 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jalalabad Legacy Waste Bio-mining and Resource Recovery for Land Reclamation
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179254_4Tender Reference Number3305/NPJ/ENS
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 16.92 L Tender LocationJalalabad , Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJalalabad Legacy Waste Bio-mining and Resource Recovery for Land Reclamation
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179254_4
  • Tender Reference Number3305/NPJ/ENS
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16.92 L
  • Tender LocationJalalabad,Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2010
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,69,200
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Detailed Estimated Of Bioremediation Of Legacy Waste Through Bio-mining And Resource Recovery Of Existing Dumpsite, Including Screening, Segregation, Land Reclamation And Disposal

The Directorate of Local Bodies UP, through the Executive Officer of Nagar Panchayat Jalalabad, Shamli (Pincode: 247772), hereby invites sealed bids for an Open/Advertised Tender (Tender ID: 2026_DOLBU_1179254_4; Tender Reference Number: 3305/NPJ/ENS) for Works. The tender pertains to the **DETAILED ESTIMATED OF BIOREMEDIATION OF LEGACY WASTE THROUGH BIO-MINING AND RESOURCE RECOVERY OF EXISTING DUMPSITE, INCLUDING SCREENING, SEGREGATION, LAND RECLAMATION AND DISPOSAL** within Jalalabad. This is a Civil Works category tender with an estimated value of ₹16,92,000 and a proposed work period of 180 days validity. The tender is structured with two covers, with Cover 1 for Technical submission (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ (in .xls format). A Tender Fee of ₹2,010 is payable to the Executive Officer, Nagar Panchayat Jalalabad, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 10% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,69,200, is also required, payable to the same authority. Bids can be submitted via offline payment instruments including Demand Draft, Banker's Cheque, or Fixed Deposit. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and submissions are accepted until September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same date and time. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer Office Nagar Panchayat Jalalaba
AddressExecutive Officer Office Nagar Panchayat Jalalabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nagarpalika Tender

Comprehensive Legacy Waste Biomining Facility Management in Gujarat..read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Detailed Estimate Of Remediation Of Legecy Waste Through Resourse Recovery Of..read more

Deoria , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Disposal Of Legacy Waste Through Bio-remediation And Bio-mining Process To Reclaim..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Resource Recovery Center At Melnallathur Panchayat..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Bio-Remediation of Legacy Waste at Nagar Panchayat Lawar, Meerut..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Nagarpalika Tender

Comprehensive Legacy Waste Biomining Facility Management in Gujarat...read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Detailed Estimate Of Remediation Of Legecy Waste Through Resourse Recovery...read more

Deoria , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Disposal Of Legacy Waste Through Bio-remediation And Bio-mining Process To...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Resource Recovery Center At Melnallathur Panchayat...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Bio-Remediation of Legacy Waste at Nagar Panchayat Lawar, Meerut...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More