| Tender Title | Bioremediation and Legacy Waste Clearing Services for Bangarmau, Unnao | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1179799_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1284/SBM2.0/2026-27 Date 20-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nagar Palika Parishad Bangarmau Unnao , Unnao , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 61,990 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Bioremedation And Clearing Of Legacy Waste At Nagar Palika Parishad Bangarmau Unnao
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 1284/SBM2.0/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1179799_1, is an open tender for Works issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, specifically inviting bids for the critical task of Bioremediation and Clearing of Legacy Waste at Nagar Palika Parishad Bangarmau, Unnao. The Executive Officer of Nagar Palika Parishad Bangarmau Unnao is the inviting authority for this project, which falls under the Civil Works - Others product category. The tender document, available for download from August 27, 2026, 10:00 AM until September 17, 2026, 02:00 PM, requires a tender fee of ₹6,200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹61,990, payable offline via Demand Draft, Fixed Deposit, or RTGS to the Executive Officer, Nagar Palika Parishad Bangarmau Unnao. Bids must be submitted between August 27, 2026, 10:00 AM and September 17, 2026, 02:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 18, 2026, 10:00 AM at the Office of Nagar Palika Parishad Bangarmau Unnao. The tender is structured in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The bid validity period is 180 days, and further details regarding pre-qualification criteria are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Nagar Palika Parishad Bangarmau Unnao |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Biomining And Bioremediation Of Legacy Waste Including Deep Vally Material Lifting..read more
Detailed Estimated Of Bioremediation Of Legacy Waste Through Bio-mining And Resource..read more
Disposal Of Legacy Waste Through Bio-remediation And Bio-mining Process To Reclaim..read more
Disposal Of Legacy Waste Through Bio-remediation And Bio-mining Process To Reclaim..read more
Disposal Of Legacy Waste Through Bio-remediation And Bio-mining Process To Reclaim..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category