Legacy Waste Bio-Remediation and Bio-Mining for Behrampur and Kandi Municipalities

Works
Environmental Service
+ 1
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Legacy Waste Bio-Remediation and Bio-Mining for Behrampur and Kandi Municipalities
Tender ID2026_MAD_5020741_1Tender Reference NumberSUDA-15014(21)/38/2025/6694
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKolkata , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLegacy Waste Bio-Remediation and Bio-Mining for Behrampur and Kandi Municipalities
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_5020741_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSUDA-15014(21)/38/2025/6694
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKolkata,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Disposal Of Legacy Waste Through Bio-remediation And Bio-mining Process To Reclaim The Land Of Dump Site(s) Utilizing Scientific Method Located At Behrampur And Kandi Municipality In Murshidabad District Under Swachh Bharat Mission (u)

This tender, reference number SUDA-15014(21)/38/2025/6694, is issued by the Municipal Affairs Department, Government of West Bengal, through the Director, SUDA, located at SUDA Office, Kolkata, WB. The tender seeks proposals for the disposal of legacy waste via bio-remediation and bio-mining processes to reclaim land at dump sites in Behrampur and Kandi Municipalities within the Murshidabad District, operating under the Swachh Bharat Mission (Urban). This is an open tender for works, with a two-cover system. Cover 1 will include NIT, Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for finance. The EMD amount is fixed at ₹10,00,000, with no exemption allowed. The tender documents will be available for download from August 28, 2026, 05:30 PM, until September 21, 2026, 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the SUDA Office, Kolkata, WB. Bids must be submitted online starting from August 28, 2026, 06:00 PM, and will close on September 21, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director, Suda
AddressSuda Office, Kolkata, Wb
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Urban Development Department Tender

Remediation Of Legacy Waste Through Bio-mining Bio Remediation Geo Bag Protection..read more

Nalbari , Assam

Construction And Design Services Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Construction And Design Services Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Construction And Design Services Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Amroha , Uttar Pradesh

Construction And Design Services Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Remediation Of Legacy Waste Through Bio-mining Bio Remediation Geo Bag...read more

Nalbari , Assam

Construction And Design Services Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Construction And Design Services Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Construction And Design Services Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Amroha , Uttar Pradesh

Construction And Design Services Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category