Bio-Remediation and Resource Recovery for Legacy Waste Treatment in Chandausi

Works
Environmental Service
+ 1
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateJul 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bio-Remediation and Resource Recovery for Legacy Waste Treatment in Chandausi
Tender ID2026_UPCDS_1169785_1Tender Reference Number1887/M-18/533 Dated 14-07-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-15 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNpp Chandausi, Dist.sambhal , Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBio-Remediation and Resource Recovery for Legacy Waste Treatment in Chandausi
  • Tender ID2026_UPCDS_1169785_1
  • Tender Reference Number1887/M-18/533 Dated 14-07-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-15 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNpp Chandausi, Dist.sambhal,Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-15 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-15 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-15 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-15 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-15 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-15 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,08,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Tender Documents

This tender, Reference Number 1887/M-18/533 dated 14-07-2026, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Construction and Design Services UP Jal Nigam, through the Office of the Project Manager Unit18 Cand DS. The project entails the Selection of a Bidder for the Treatment of 65,425 MT Legacy Waste through Bio-Remediation, Resource Recovery, and Scientific Rejects Disposal at NPP Chandausi, Dist. Sambhal. The work is scheduled for a period of 120 days, with a bid validity also set at 120 days. Key dates for participation include the document download and bid submission start date of 15-Jul-2026 06:55 PM, with the bid submission end date and document download end date both falling on 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 04:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹11,800 is required, payable to the Director C and D S UP Jal Nigam at Moradabad. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹7,08,000, payable to the Director C and D S UP Jal Nigam at Moradabad. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fee and EMD Deposit Slip, and Cover 2 for Finance (Percentage BOQ). The Form of Contract is based on a Percentage basis.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Project Manager Unit18 Cand Ds
AddressOffice Of The Project Manager Unit18 Cand Ds Up Jal Nigam Moradabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Construction And Design Services Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Construction And Design Services Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Amroha , Uttar Pradesh

Construction And Design Services Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Remediation Of Legacy Waste Through Bio-mining Bio Remediation Geo Bag Protection..read more

Nalbari , Assam

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Detailed Estimated Of Bioremediation Of Legacy Waste Through Bio-mining And Resource..read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Construction And Design Services Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Construction And Design Services Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Amroha , Uttar Pradesh

Construction And Design Services Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Remediation Of Legacy Waste Through Bio-mining Bio Remediation Geo Bag...read more

Nalbari , Assam

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Detailed Estimated Of Bioremediation Of Legacy Waste Through Bio-mining And...read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category