| Tender Title | Legacy Waste Treatment and Disposal at NPP Hasanpur, Amroha | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPCDS_1169800_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1886/M-18/532 Dated 14-07-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-16 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Npp Hasanpur, Amroha(u.p.) , Amroha , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-16 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-16 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-16 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - As Per Tender Documents
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 1886/M-18/532 Dated 14-07-2026, is issued by the Project Manager Unit 18 of the Construction and Design Services UP Jal Nigam, Moradabad, a State Government and UT organization. The procurement concerns the "Selection of Bidder for the Treatment of 168810 MT Legacy Waste through Bio-Remediation, Resource Recovery and Scientific Rejects Disposal at NPP Hasanpur, Amroha(U.P.)" under the "Works" category. The tender is an open tender with a two-cover system. Cover 1 is for Tender Fee and EMD Deposit Slip, while Cover 2 is for the Bid Documents and Finance, specifically the Percentage BOQ. The tender documents are available for download from July 16, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on July 16, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹10,00,000, payable to the Director C and D S UP Jal Nigam at Moradabad, and the Tender Fee is ₹11,800, also payable to the Director C and D S UP Jal Nigam at Moradabad. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 04:30 PM at the office of the Project Manager Unit 18. The work is stipulated to be completed within 210 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Project Manager Unit18 |
| Address | Office Of The Project Manager Unit18 C And D S Up Jal Nigam Moradabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Tender Documents..read more
As Per Tender Documents..read more
As Per Tender Documents..read more
Disposal Of Legacy Waste Through Bio-remediation And Bio-mining Process To Reclaim..read more
Disposal Of Legacy Waste Through Bio-remediation And Bio-mining Process To Reclaim..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category