| Tender Title | Legacy Waste Bio-Remediation and Resource Recovery at Sambhal NPP | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPCDS_1169773_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1884/M-18/530 Dated 14-07-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-15 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Npp Bahjoi, Sambhal(u.p.) , Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-15 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-15 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-15 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - As Per Tender Documents
This tender, issued by the Construction and Design Services UP Jal Nigam, is an open tender for a significant environmental project. The Project Manager Unit 18 is inviting bids for the "Selection of Bidder for the Treatment of 142176 MT Legacy Waste through Bio-Remediation, Resource Recovery and Scientific Rejects Disposal at NPP Bahjoi, Sambhal(U.P.)". The work, to be performed over 240 days, is categorized under Composite Works, with an Item Rate form of contract. Prospective bidders must note that the tender document and BOQ are available for download from July 15, 2026, to September 5, 2026, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 5, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 4:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹11,800 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,00,000 are mandatory. The tender submission will be a two-cover process, with Cover 1 encompassing the Tender Fee and EMD deposit slip, alongside other pre-qualification and technical documents, while Cover 2 will contain the financial bid (Percentage BOQ). The tender reference number is 1884/M-18/530 Dated 14-07-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Project Manager Unit 18 |
| Address | Office Of The Project Manager Unit 18 C And D S Up Jal Nigam Moradabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Tender Documents..read more
As Per Tender Documents..read more
As Per Tender Documents..read more
Remediation Of Legacy Waste Through Bio-mining Bio Remediation Geo Bag Protection..read more
Detailed Estimated Of Bioremediation Of Legacy Waste Through Bio-mining And Resource..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category