Legacy Waste Treatment and Resource Recovery at Sambhal

Works
Environmental Service
+ 1
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateJul 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Legacy Waste Treatment and Resource Recovery at Sambhal
Tender ID2026_UPCDS_1169791_1Tender Reference Number1888/M-18/534 Dated 14-07-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-16 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNpp Sambhal, Dist.sambhal , Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLegacy Waste Treatment and Resource Recovery at Sambhal
  • Tender ID2026_UPCDS_1169791_1
  • Tender Reference Number1888/M-18/534 Dated 14-07-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-16 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNpp Sambhal, Dist.sambhal,Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-16 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-16 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-16 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-16 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-16 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-16 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,51,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Tender Documents

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_UPCDS_1169791_1 and reference number 1888/M-18/534, is for the "Selection of Bidder for the Treatment of 38574 MT Legacy Waste through Bio-Remediation, Resource Recovery and Scientific Rejects Disposal at NPP Sambhal, Dist.Sambhal" by the Construction and Design Services UP Jal Nigam. This is an open tender for works, with a contract form of Item Rate, and requires two covers for submission. The work is scheduled for a period of 150 days. Key dates for participation include the document download and bid submission start date of July 16, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will commence on September 7, 2026, at 04:30 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹4,51,000, payable to the Director Cand D S UP Jal Nigam at Moradabad, and the Tender Fee is ₹11,800, also payable to the Director Cand D S UP Jal Nigam at Moradabad. The Project Manager Unit 18, located at the Office of the Project Manager C and D S UP Jal Nigam Moradabad, is the inviting authority for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Project Manager Unit18
AddressOffice Of The Project Manager C And D S Up Jal Nigam Moradabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Construction And Design Services Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Construction And Design Services Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Construction And Design Services Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Amroha , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Detailed Estimated Of Bioremediation Of Legacy Waste Through Bio-mining And Resource..read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Resource Recovery Center At Melnallathur Panchayat..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Construction And Design Services Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Construction And Design Services Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Construction And Design Services Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Amroha , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Detailed Estimated Of Bioremediation Of Legacy Waste Through Bio-mining And...read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Resource Recovery Center At Melnallathur Panchayat...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category