Kanchrapara Municipality Legacy Waste Bio-remediation and Land Reclamation Project

Works
Environmental Service
+ 1
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kanchrapara Municipality Legacy Waste Bio-remediation and Land Reclamation Project
Tender ID2026_MAD_5020746_1Tender Reference NumberSUDA-15014(21)/38/2025/6696
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKolkata , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKanchrapara Municipality Legacy Waste Bio-remediation and Land Reclamation Project
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_5020746_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSUDA-15014(21)/38/2025/6696
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKolkata,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Disposal Of Legacy Waste Through Bio-remediation And Bio-mining Process To Reclaim The Land Of Dump Site(s) Utilizing Scientific Method Located At Kanchrapara Municipality In North 24 Parganas District Under Swachh Bharat Mission (u)

The MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, through the Director of SUDA, is seeking proposals for the "Disposal of legacy waste through Bio-remediation and Bio-mining process to reclaim the land of dump site(s) utilizing scientific method located at Kanchrapara Municipality in North 24 Parganas District under Swachh Bharat Mission (U)". This open tender, reference number SUDA-15014(21)/38/2025/6696, presents an opportunity for qualified entities to undertake a critical environmental remediation project. The work involves the scientific disposal of legacy waste using advanced bio-remediation and bio-mining techniques to restore valuable land resources. The tender document, a PDF titled "Tendernotice_1.pdf", along with the Bill of Quantities in "BOQ_5097052.xls", are available for download from August 28, 2026, at 05:30 PM, with the download window closing on September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Interested parties are required to submit their bids, which include both a fee/pre-qualification/technical cover and a finance cover, commencing on August 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and concluding on September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A mandatory Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the SUDA Office in Kolkata, WB, providing an avenue for clarification and discussion. The bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the same location. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,00,000 is required, and all payments must be made online. This tender is categorized under "Works" and specifically falls under "Miscellaneous Works" with a contract form of "Item Wise". The bid validity period is 180 days, and the successful bidder will be responsible for reclaiming land at the specified Kanchrapara Municipality dump site.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director, Suda
AddressSuda Office, Kolkata, Wb
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Urban Development Department Tender

Remediation Of Legacy Waste Through Bio-mining Bio Remediation Geo Bag Protection..read more

Nalbari , Assam

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Detailed Estimated Of Bioremediation Of Legacy Waste Through Bio-mining And Resource..read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Detailed Estimate Of Remediation Of Legecy Waste Through Resourse Recovery Of..read more

Deoria , Uttar Pradesh

Construction And Design Services Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Construction And Design Services Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Remediation Of Legacy Waste Through Bio-mining Bio Remediation Geo Bag...read more

Nalbari , Assam

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Detailed Estimated Of Bioremediation Of Legacy Waste Through Bio-mining And...read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Detailed Estimate Of Remediation Of Legecy Waste Through Resourse Recovery...read more

Deoria , Uttar Pradesh

Construction And Design Services Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Construction And Design Services Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category