Legacy Waste Bio-remediation and Bio-mining for Krishnanagar and Taherpur Municipalities

Works
Environmental Service
+ 1
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Legacy Waste Bio-remediation and Bio-mining for Krishnanagar and Taherpur Municipalities
Tender ID2026_MAD_5020742_1Tender Reference NumberSUDA-15014(21)/38/2025/6695
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKolkata , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLegacy Waste Bio-remediation and Bio-mining for Krishnanagar and Taherpur Municipalities
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_5020742_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSUDA-15014(21)/38/2025/6695
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKolkata,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Disposal Of Legacy Waste Through Bio-remediation And Bio-mining Process To Reclaim The Land Of Dump Site(s) Utilizing Scientific Method Located At Krishnanagar And Taherpur Municipality In Nadia District Under Swachh Bharat Mission (u)

This tender, issued by the Municipal Affairs Department, Government of West Bengal, through the Director, SUDA, pertains to the critical task of **Disposal of Legacy Waste through Bio-remediation and Bio-mining processes**. The objective is to reclaim land at dump sites located in Krishnanagar and Taherpur Municipalities, Nadia District, as part of the Swachh Bharat Mission (Urban). This is an open tender categorized under "Works" with a total EMD of ₹10,00,000. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for NIT, Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). Key dates include a pre-bid meeting on 08-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM at the SUDA Office, Kolkata, with document downloads available from 28-Aug-2026 05:30 PM until 21-Sep-2026 05:00 PM. Bid submission is open from 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM to 21-Sep-2026 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 23-Sep-2026 05:00 PM. The tender is for an item-wise contract with a bid validity of 180 days. Prospective bidders are required to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements and specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director, Suda
AddressSuda Office, Kolkata, Wb
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Urban Development Department Tender

Remediation Of Legacy Waste Through Bio-mining Bio Remediation Geo Bag Protection..read more

Nalbari , Assam

Construction And Design Services Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Construction And Design Services Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Construction And Design Services Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Amroha , Uttar Pradesh

Construction And Design Services Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Remediation Of Legacy Waste Through Bio-mining Bio Remediation Geo Bag...read more

Nalbari , Assam

Construction And Design Services Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Construction And Design Services Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Construction And Design Services Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Amroha , Uttar Pradesh

Construction And Design Services Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category