| Tender Title | Numaligarh Refinery Expansion: Supply of On-Off Valves (Lot 2) | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NRL_921170_1 | Tender Reference Number | TP/082176C/NRL/PQ/233 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Numaligarh , Golaghat , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-07 06:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-07 06:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Supply Of On-off Valves - Lot -2 For Numaligarh Refinery Expansion Project
This tender invites bids for the "SUPPLY OF ON-OFF VALVES - LOT -2" for the Numaligarh Refinery Expansion Project, a significant undertaking by Numaligarh Refinery Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department. Technip Energies India Limited, represented by Sekar Hirudhyam, is the inviting authority, located at CHENNAI. This is a Limited tender for Goods, specifically within the Mechanical Tools and Equipment product category, with a contract form of Supply. The work description clearly outlines the requirement for ON-OFF Valves, Lot-2, for the expansion project at Numaligarh, with a specified location and pincode of 785699. The bid submission period commences on August 18, 2026, at 3:00 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids will be opened online on September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A bid validity of 120 days is stipulated. This tender requires a two-cover bid submission system. Cover 1 will encompass Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including Power of Attorney, Commercial Bid Documents, MR and Technical Documents, Financial Information Documents, and MSME Udyam Certificates. Cover 2 is exclusively for the Price Bid (BOQ). It is important to note that there is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this tender, and EMD exemption is not applicable. The period of work is anticipated to be 180 days. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, NDA/Pre Qualification requirements, and other specific instructions. The tender reference number is TP/082176C/NRL/PQ/233.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sekar Hirudhayam |
| Address | Technip Energies India Limited, Chennai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly At Shop,..read more
Self Actuated Pressure Control Valves For Polypropylene Unit (ppu) Project At..read more
Additional Mechanical Contract For Rptu And Other Areas Of Numaligarh Refinery..read more
Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly At Shop,..read more
Sg/b957-000-yc-mr-1340/184 Self Actuated Pressure Control Valves For Bina Petchem And Refinery..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category