Railway P-Way Maintenance Services for Multiple Sections

Goods
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Railway P-Way Maintenance Services for Multiple Sections
Tender IDNATender Reference Number45-ENGG-RNY-2026-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 08:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGuwahati , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRailway P-Way Maintenance Services for Multiple Sections
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number45-ENGG-RNY-2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 08:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGuwahati,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-10 08:27 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-10 08:27 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 08:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-10 08:27 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-10 08:27 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 08:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,79,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, reference number 45-ENGG-RNY-2026-27, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the RANGIYA DIVISION-ENGINEERING/N F RLY, represented by the Divisional Railway Manager/Works Rangiya. The tender is for "Goods" within the "Railway related Products" category. The core of this procurement involves two distinct P-Way maintenance contracts, each for a duration of one year. The first contract (i) pertains to P-Way maintenance in the sections between DKJR-BVU, BVU-BHNG, and RPAN-DKGN, to be managed under the SSE/P-Way/RPAN. The second contract (ii) covers P-Way maintenance in the section between RNY-DKJR, under the SSE/P-Way/MJBT. The tender is open for application, with the e-publishing date on 10-Aug-2026, and the document download available from the same date until 02-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 10-Aug-2026 at 08:27 PM until the closing date of 02-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, at which time bid opening will also commence. There is no tender fee, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 479,000 is required. The location for this tender is Guwahati. Interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document for complete details of the work description and any other pertinent information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rangiya Division-engineering/n F Rly
AddressDivisional Railway Manager/works Rangiya Rangiya
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Yantra India Limited Tender

Term Contract For Civil Maintenance Works For All Production Sections, Store..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Yantra India Limited Tender

Term Contract For Civil Maintenance Works For All Production Sections,...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More