Railway P-Way Maintenance Services for Rangiya Division, Guwahati

Goods
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Railway P-Way Maintenance Services for Rangiya Division, Guwahati
Tender IDNATender Reference Number44-ENGG-RNY-2026-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 12:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGuwahati , Kamrup , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRailway P-Way Maintenance Services for Rangiya Division, Guwahati
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number44-ENGG-RNY-2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 12:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGuwahati,Kamrup, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:06 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 12:06 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 12:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:06 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 12:06 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 12:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,08,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

The Ministry of Railways, through its RANGIYA DIVISION-ENGINEERING/N F RLY, specifically the Divisional Railway Manager/Works Rangiya Rangiya, is hereby issuing an open tender for a critical project involving P-Way Maintenance. This tender, referenced as 44-ENGG-RNY-2026-27, seeks bids for two distinct maintenance zones. Firstly, it requires P-Way Maintenance in the section between HML-SOB and HMY-NHLN under the SSE/P-Way/NLP(West) for a duration of one year. Secondly, the tender encompasses P-Way Maintenance in the section between BVU-HML under the SSE/P-Way/VNE, also for a one-year period. This procurement falls under the "Goods" tender category, with a specific focus on "Railway related Products." A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹508,000 is required from prospective bidders. Interested parties are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 11, 2026, at 12:06 PM, with the bid submission period commencing simultaneously. The crucial deadline for both bid submission and bid opening is September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and other pertinent information are available within the tender documents. The successful applicant will be responsible for ensuring the integrity and functionality of the P-Way infrastructure within the specified railway sections located in Guwahati.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rangiya Division-engineering/n F Rly
AddressDivisional Railway Manager/works Rangiya Rangiya
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More