| Tender Title | Supply of Forged Fittings for IndianOil Digboi Refinery Expansion Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_REFHQ_191007_1 | Tender Reference Number | TP/214227C/DR/1340-0201/1121 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Iocl Digboi Refinery , Tinsukia , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-17 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-21 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly At Shop, Inspection Including Inspection By Tpia, Testing At Manufacturer Works, Packing, Supply Of Forged Fittings (mto-4) Details As Per Material Requisition
**Tender Description: Supply of Forged Fittings (MTO-4) for IndianOil Digboi Refinery Expansion Project** This tender, issued by Technip Energies India Ltd. on behalf of IndianOil, invites sealed bids for the manufacturing, procurement of materials and bought out components, shop assembly, inspection (including Third-Party Inspection Agency - TPIA), testing at the manufacturer's works, and packing, for the **Supply of Forged Fittings (MTO-4)** as per the provided material requisition. The work is designated for the IOCL Digboi Refinery, with a period of work of 75 days and a bid validity of 120 days. This is a limited tender under the "Goods" category, specifically within the "Mechanical - Piping, materials, flanges, valves, seals" product category, with a sub-category of "Forged Fittings". The tender has a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising Commercial Documents, Annexures, DMISP Policy details, relevant Power of Attorney, Tender Acceptance Format, MR, Technical Documents, and the Unpriced Bid Document, while Cover 2 is exclusively for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bidders are notified that preferential bidding is allowed. Key dates for this tender are: Document Download Start Date is August 17, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date both being September 7, 2026, 02:30 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM. Further details regarding the tender and its associated documents are available for download from August 17, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 7, 2026, 02:30 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Krishan Pal Singh |
| Address | Technip Energies India Ltd. A4, Sector-1 Neida Uttar Pradesh 201301 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Digboi Refinery Bearing Supply and Installation..read more
Spn-b957-000-wc-mr-3231-215 Flanges (ss) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)..read more
Dre226b059 Rewinding Of L.t. Motors Of Digboi Refinery At Vendors Works..read more
Fabrication And Supply Of Forged Lugs..read more
Sp/b957-000-xc-mr-0040/174 Switchboard-lv-drawout With Acb For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category