| Tender Title | Supply of Low Voltage Drawout Switchboards with ACB for Bina Refinery Expansion | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EIL_917506_2 | Tender Reference Number | SP/B957-000-XC-MR-0040/174 SWITCHBOARD-LV-DRAWOUT WITH ACB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | As Per Bidding Document , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Sp/b957-000-xc-mr-0040/174 Switchboard-lv-drawout With Acb For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)
Engineers India Limited, on behalf of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas (MoPNG), is pleased to announce an open tender for the supply of Switchboard-LV-Drawout with ACB for the Bina Petchem and Refinery Expansion Project (BPREP). This critical procurement, identified under Tender Reference Number SP/B957-000-XC-MR-0040/174, falls under the "Goods" category and specifically involves "Miscellaneous Goods." The tender documents will be available for download from August 20, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bidders are invited to submit their bids, which must include an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,00,00,000, with submission commencing on August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM and closing on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This tender requires a three-cover submission process, encompassing Fee, Pre-Qualification/Technical details, and the Finance bid. The contract form is for Supply, with a work period of 360 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Further details regarding the specific technical and commercial requirements, including necessary forms and documentation, can be found within the comprehensive bidding documents, which consist of three parts. For any inquiries or further information, prospective bidders should refer to the details provided within the official tender notification.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mr.eswara Vara Prasad Atta, Dgm |
| Address | Eil Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Spn-b957-000-wc-mr-3231-215 Flanges (ss) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)..read more
Invitation To Pre-tender Meet For Ram Valve (b957-000-wb-mr-3277) For Bina Petchem..read more
Spn/b957-000-wc-mr-3232/216 Flanges (as) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)..read more
Spn/ B957-000-yt-mr-1410/213 Temperature Elements, Thermowells For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion..read more
Spn/b957-300-pa-mr-5350/207 Pump-cent.hor(spp) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category