Fabrication and Supply of Forged Lugs for Defence Research

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fabrication and Supply of Forged Lugs for Defence Research
Tender ID2026_DRDO_785206_1Tender Reference NumberRCI/27ATT058/CMS-II
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 02:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationConference Hall,dcmm,rci , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFabrication and Supply of Forged Lugs for Defence Research
  • Tender ID2026_DRDO_785206_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRCI/27ATT058/CMS-II
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 02:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationConference Hall,dcmm,rci,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 02:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 02:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 02:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 02:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 02:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Fabrication And Supply Of Forged Lugs

This tender, reference number RCI/27ATT058/CMS-II, is issued by the Department of Defence Research and Development, Ministry of Defence, for the fabrication and supply of Forged Lugs. The procurement is categorized under Goods, specifically Electrical Goods/Equipment. This is a Limited tender with a two-cover bidding process. Key documents for download and submission are available from August 19, 2026, at 2:30 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 10:30 AM at the Conference Hall, DCMM, RCI, Hyderabad (Pincode: 500069). The contract duration is for 120 days, with a bid validity period of 180 days. The tender value is not specified (NA). There is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this tender. Potential bidders are advised to carefully review the technical specifications and other mandatory documents provided within the tender package, including the Request for Proposal (RFP).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids S S Reddy Kumar
AddressRci,dcmm,hyderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Fabrication and Supply of Specialized Drilling Fixture for Defence Manufacturing..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Corrugated Refiner Tube Fabrication and Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Supply Of Material, Fabrication And Installation Of Gantry Girder For Oht..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Bellows For Mahan And Anuppur Projects -with..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Fabrication and Supply of Specialized Drilling Fixture for Defence Manufacturing...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Corrugated Refiner Tube Fabrication and Supply for Department of Atomic...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Supply Of Material, Fabrication And Installation Of Gantry Girder For...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Bellows For Mahan And Anuppur Projects...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More