| Tender Title | Supply of Butterfly Valves for IOCL Digboi Refinery Expansion | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_REFHQ_190965_1 | Tender Reference Number | TP/214227C/DR/1310-0103/1123 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Iocl Digboi Refinery , Tinsukia , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-13 04:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-17 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly At Shop, Inspection Including Inspection By
 Tpia, Testing At Manufacturer Works, Packing, Supply Of Butterfly Valve (lot-2) Details As Per Material Requisition
This tender, referenced as TP/214227C/DR/1310-0103/1123, is for the "SUPPLY OF BUTTERFLY VALVE (LOT-2)" and falls under the "Goods" tender category, specifically within the "Mechanical - Piping, materials, flanges, valves, seals" product category, with a sub-category of "BUTTERFLY VALVE". The tender is issued by IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, with Krishan Pal Singh from Technip Energies India Ltd. acting as the Tender Inviting Authority, located at A4, Sector-1 Neida, Uttar Pradesh 201301. The work involves the manufacturing, procurement of materials and bought-out components, shop assembly, comprehensive inspection (including by TPIA), testing at the manufacturer's works, and packaging of Butterfly Valves (Lot-2) as detailed in the material requisition. The tender is a Limited type, requires a two-cover bid submission process, and allows for item-wise technical evaluation. The bid submission period commences on August 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 03, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 04, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Document downloads are available from August 13, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 03, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The specified location for the work is IOCL Digboi Refinery, with a period of work of 105 days and a bid validity of 120 days. There is no EMD or Tender Fee required for this tender, and it allows for preferential bidders. Interested parties are directed to review the provided Tender Notice, GPC, Technical MR, Unpriced Bid Document, Commercial ITB, and other associated documents for comprehensive details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Krishan Pal Singh |
| Address | Technip Energies India Ltd. A4, Sector-1 Neida Uttar Pradesh 201301 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Dre226b076 Annual Rate Contract For Servicing And Overhauling Of Transformers At..read more
Digboi Refinery Bearing Supply and Installation..read more
Sg/b957-000-yc-mr-1340/184 Self Actuated Pressure Control Valves For Bina Petchem And Refinery..read more
Dre226b059 Rewinding Of L.t. Motors Of Digboi Refinery At Vendors Works..read more
Supply of RPTFE Double Eccentric Manual Butterfly Valves for Defence Production..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category