Indian Army Procurement of Essential Automotive Components: Starter Motors, Fuel Filters & More

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Essential Automotive Components: Starter Motors, Fuel Filters & More
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975520Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 12:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lakhimpur , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Essential Automotive Components: Starter Motors, Fuel Filters & More
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975520
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 12:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lakhimpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 12:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 12:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975520, is being issued by the Indian Army, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The procurement opportunity is for a total quantity of 21 units of essential automotive components, specifically including starter motors, hand control valves, water separators, and fuel filters, along with associated bushes. Bids are to be submitted between the Bid Start Date of 30-08-2026 at 12:23 PM and the Bid End Date of 09-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This tender presents a critical opportunity for suppliers to provide vital parts to the esteemed Indian Army, ensuring operational readiness and efficiency within their fleet.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    motor_2026-08-30-12-18-15_c12530d5a2b818d9e33ac304270c93d1.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_211a8d28-0165-4d01-a19b1788072721502_775107.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822815.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of Automotive Diesel Fuel IS 1460 (V2) for Defence Production..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Gail India Limited Tender

Automotive Diesel Fuel Supply for Dibiyapur Office..read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Fuel Lines, Filters, Spark Plugs, and..read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Hqids Tender

Diesel Alternator Filter Procurement for FDN1 Units..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Wheel Cylinders, Regulators, Fuel Pumps, Starters,..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of Automotive Diesel Fuel IS 1460 (V2) for Defence...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Gail India Limited Tender

Automotive Diesel Fuel Supply for Dibiyapur Office...read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Fuel Lines, Filters, Spark Plugs,...read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Hqids Tender

Diesel Alternator Filter Procurement for FDN1 Units...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Wheel Cylinders, Regulators, Fuel Pumps,...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More