Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Fuel Lines, Filters, Spark Plugs, and Self Starters

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Fuel Lines, Filters, Spark Plugs, and Self Starters
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971652Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:53 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Fuel Lines, Filters, Spark Plugs, and Self Starters
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971652
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:53 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:53 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:53 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Ministry of Defence, specifically the Department of Military Affairs, acting through the esteemed Indian Army, is pleased to announce an open tender for the procurement of essential automotive components. This significant opportunity, identified under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971652 and dated 28th August 2026, aims to secure a total quantity of 134 units of critical items. The tender encompasses a diverse range of high-quality automotive parts, including Fuel Flexible Pipes, Oil Filters, Spark Plugs, Air Filters, Fuel Filters, and Self Starter Assemblies. Prospective bidders are encouraged to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe, with the bid commencing on 28th August 2026 at 3:53 PM and concluding on 07th September 2026 at 4:00 PM. This tender represents a vital step in ensuring the operational readiness and efficiency of the Indian Army's vehicle fleet.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    acsfp_03__2026-08-28-15-29-17_8f4a0c69c65758ba384239ef93cd63bd.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818316.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive and Mechanical Component Procurement for Bhatinda Operations..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of Automotive Diesel Fuel IS 1460 (V2) for Defence Production..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Gail India Limited Tender

Automotive Diesel Fuel Supply for Dibiyapur Office..read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Timing Belts, Spark Plugs, Fuel Pumps,..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Maintenance Parts Supply..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive and Mechanical Component Procurement for Bhatinda Operations...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of Automotive Diesel Fuel IS 1460 (V2) for Defence...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Gail India Limited Tender

Automotive Diesel Fuel Supply for Dibiyapur Office...read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Timing Belts, Spark Plugs, Fuel...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Maintenance Parts Supply...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More