Indian Army Vehicle Maintenance Parts Supply

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Vehicle Maintenance Parts Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972939Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:14 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Vehicle Maintenance Parts Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972939
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:14 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:14 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:14 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, emanating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, and specifically issued by the Indian Army with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972939, presents a critical procurement opportunity. The bid, commencing on 29-08-2026 at 10:14 AM and concluding on 08-09-2026 at 11:00 AM, pertains to the supply of a comprehensive set of essential maintenance and operational components. The required items, listed under the Item Category, include FUEL PIPE SET, OIL FILTER, SPARK PLUG, ANABOND LIQUID GASKET, ARALDITE, V BELT, and OVER FLOW PIPE. A total quantity of 20 units of this specified set is sought by the Indian Army to support their operations, with the issuing office located in Lucknow. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ord_06_fuel_pipe_set_2026-08-29-10-11-15_dbd74ae6bac3f2da641ed727319dc691.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819814.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Motor Transport Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force MT Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Lubricating Oil..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Jimny, Scorpio, and ALS..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Tneb Limited Tender

Supply Of 11 Kv Metal Parts..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Vacuum Filter Spare Parts Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Motor Transport Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force MT Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Lubricating...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Jimny, Scorpio, and...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Tneb Limited Tender

Supply Of 11 Kv Metal Parts...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Vacuum Filter Spare Parts Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More