Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Wheel Cylinders, Regulators, Fuel Pumps, Starters, and Steering Pipes

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Wheel Cylinders, Regulators, Fuel Pumps, Starters, and Steering Pipes
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962568Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 07:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Wheel Cylinders, Regulators, Fuel Pumps, Starters, and Steering Pipes
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962568
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 07:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 07:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 07:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962568, seeks competitive proposals for the supply of critical automotive components. The bid is scheduled to commence on August 25, 2026, at 7:50 PM and will conclude on September 4, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The scope of this procurement encompasses a total quantity of 22 units across a range of essential spare parts including Wheel Cyl Assy, Assy Window Regulator LH, Fuel Feed Pump, Self Starter Assy, and Steering Pipe. Interested and qualified vendors are encouraged to submit their bids for this vital requirement, facilitating the continued operational readiness of the Indian Army's fleet.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_mt_92200_2026-08-25-19-45-43_f2a7ebe68c4269a623bb636a65703f16.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9807753.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for Vehicle Maintenance..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for Vehicle Maintenance..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Parts Supply for Srinagar Operations..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for Operational Readiness in Jalandhar..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

Automotive Component Procurement for Defence Vehicles..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for Vehicle Maintenance...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for Vehicle Maintenance...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Parts Supply for Srinagar Operations...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for Operational Readiness in...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

Automotive Component Procurement for Defence Vehicles...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More