Indian Army IT Stores Procurement for Kamrup Establishment

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army IT Stores Procurement for Kamrup Establishment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949402Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 07:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army IT Stores Procurement for Kamrup Establishment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949402
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 07:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 07:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 07:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically from the Indian Army's Kamrup establishment, presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide essential IT stores. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949402, the tender opens on 21-08-2026 at 7:58 PM and closes on 31-08-2026 at 8:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "IT STORES" details a requirement for a total of nineteen (19) items. These items include specific components such as TAFLON SLEEVE, PRESSURE ROLLER, UPS 1KVA, MOUSE WITH KEYBOARD, SMPS 650, and UPS BATTERY 12V 4.5AH. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe to support the operational needs of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_it_21_2026-08-21-19-51-38_55e59f95bdf451fb6c3b9bf81c084984.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9792336.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Infrastructure Upgrade: Procurement of Computer Components and Peripherals..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement for Kamrup Unit..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement for Kamrup Unit..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Store Procurement for Kamrup, Assam..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement for Kamrup Operations..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Infrastructure Upgrade: Procurement of Computer Components and...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement for Kamrup Unit...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement for Kamrup Unit...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Store Procurement for Kamrup, Assam...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement for Kamrup Operations...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More