Indian Army IT Store Procurement for Kamrup, Assam

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army IT Store Procurement for Kamrup, Assam
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952130Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 07:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army IT Store Procurement for Kamrup, Assam
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952130
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 07:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 07:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 07:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Army, is for the procurement of essential IT components. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952130 and dated 22-08-2026, this opportunity presents a requirement for a total quantity of eight (8) complete IT store units. The bid is open from 22-08-2026 at 7:34 PM until 01-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. Each unit within the "IT STORES" Bill of Quantities (BOQ) is specified to include a Processor, Motherboard, 8GB DDR IV RAM, a Keyboard with Mouse, and a DVD Writer. Potential suppliers are invited to submit their proposals to this solicitation, facilitated by the Department of Military Affairs, with the procurement to be fulfilled in Kamrup.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_it_25_2026-08-22-19-29-25_d5dc03ec6e43b95378cf94d734cdeb08.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9795539.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Equipment Procurement for Darjeeling Operations..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Border Security Force Tender

Procurement of IT Hardware and Peripherals for Border Security Force..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing IT Hardware Supply and Installation..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement..read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement: Laptops and Smartphones..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Equipment Procurement for Darjeeling Operations...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Border Security Force Tender

Procurement of IT Hardware and Peripherals for Border Security Force...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing IT Hardware Supply and Installation...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement...read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement: Laptops and Smartphones...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More