| Tender Title | Procurement of IT Hardware and Peripherals for Border Security Force | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7910643 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 06:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 06:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Border Security Force (BSF), an organization under the Ministry of Home Affairs, for the Central Armed Police Forces. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7910643, concerns the "PURCHASE OF MISC IT STORE" as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender opens on 12-08-2026 at 6:32 PM and closes on 02-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The specific items required include Original Imaging or Drum Units for an HP LaserJet Tank MFP 2606 SDW, Original Maintenance Boxes for an Epson Colour Ink Tank Printer L15160, RJ45 Connector Module Plugs (pack of 100), Fibre Protection Sleeves (pack of 100), and a 360-degree Omnidirectional USB Conference Room Microphone. The total quantity of items to be procured is nineteen (19). The issuing office is Shq Bsf Indreshwar Nagar Jammu, Western Command, located at 181101shq bsf indreshwarenagar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of IT Peripherals for Department of Military Affairs..read more
Indian Coast Guard Printer Procurement for Defence Operations..read more
Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement..read more
IT Laptop Hardware Procurement for Department of Military Affairs..read more
Indian Army IT Peripherals Procurement for Operational Enhancement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category