Indian Army IT Peripherals Procurement for Operational Enhancement

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army IT Peripherals Procurement for Operational Enhancement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7657407Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army IT Peripherals Procurement for Operational Enhancement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7657407
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7657407, dated 21-07-2026, the organisation seeks to procure essential IT peripherals. The tender, with a Bid Start Date of 01-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and a Bid End Date of 02-09-2026 at 12:00 PM, focuses on the supply of a total quantity of 30 items within the "IT peripherals" category. Specifically, the required items include All-in-One PCs, Printers, Line Interactive UPS, Monitors, and CPU Display Units, with delivery to the specified address in Rangareddi. This procurement is crucial for enhancing the operational capabilities and administrative efficiency of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_item_sample_file_-3-_-1_2026-06-12-14-00-42_5e707638f18d7ef91594fc05bf45a065.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9824137.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9460345.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hqids Tender

Procurement of IT Peripherals for Department of Military Affairs..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Peripherals Procurement: DVD Writers, Keyboards, Mice, SMPS &..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force IT Peripheral Installation and Uninstallation Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing IT Hardware Supply and Installation..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Earth Sciences Secretariat Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for INCOIS IT Peripherals..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Hqids Tender

Procurement of IT Peripherals for Department of Military Affairs...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Peripherals Procurement: DVD Writers, Keyboards, Mice, SMPS...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force IT Peripheral Installation and Uninstallation Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing IT Hardware Supply and Installation...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Earth Sciences Secretariat Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for INCOIS IT Peripherals...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More