Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement for Kamrup Unit

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement for Kamrup Unit
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949445Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 08:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army IT Hardware Procurement for Kamrup Unit
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949445
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 08:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 08:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 08:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949445, concerns the procurement of essential IT Stores. The bid window is open from 21-08-2026 at 8:11 PM until 31-08-2026 at 9:00 PM, with the dated tender issued on 21-08-2026. Located within Kamrup, this procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Defence. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title is "IT STORES," and the specific items required encompass Motherboards, Duplex Canon devices, Mouse with Keyboard sets, 1 KVA UPS units, and 650W SMPS. A total of eleven units across these item categories are to be supplied.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9792388.pdf
  • Document
    boq_it22_2026-08-21-20-07-19_5a4bf87ecf6299b4359af91e1011ab9d.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement..read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Hqids Tender

IT Laptop Hardware Procurement for Department of Military Affairs..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware and Networking Devices Procurement for Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Sonitpur IT Hardware Procurement: Desktops, Projectors, and UPS Systems..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement: Desktop LED Displays, UPS, and HDMI..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement...read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Hqids Tender

IT Laptop Hardware Procurement for Department of Military Affairs...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware and Networking Devices Procurement for Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Sonitpur IT Hardware Procurement: Desktops, Projectors, and UPS...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement: Desktop LED Displays, UPS, and...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More