Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement for Kamrup Operations

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement for Kamrup Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949342Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 07:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army IT Hardware Procurement for Kamrup Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949342
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 07:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 07:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 07:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender pertains to the procurement of IT Stores for the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, organized by the Indian Army. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949342, is scheduled to commence on August 21, 2026, at 7:39 PM and will conclude on August 31, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The primary focus of this tender is the acquisition of essential computer hardware components, with a total quantity of five units. Specifically, the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title is "IT STORES," and the item category encompasses a critical set of specifications including a "PROCESSOR 17 12700F," a compatible "MOTHER BOARD," a "SSD 500GB," "RAM DDR IV 16GB," and a "SMPS 650." This procurement is vital for the operational capabilities of the Indian Army at their Kamrup location.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_it20_2026-08-21-19-26-28_ffc9fcfb494105b0f4924545239dd917.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9792258.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement..read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Hqids Tender

IT Laptop Hardware Procurement for Department of Military Affairs..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement for Pune Operations..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware and Networking Devices Procurement for Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Guntur IT Hardware Procurement..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement...read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Hqids Tender

IT Laptop Hardware Procurement for Department of Military Affairs...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement for Pune Operations...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware and Networking Devices Procurement for Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Guntur IT Hardware Procurement...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More