Indian Army IT Infrastructure Upgrade: Procurement of Computer Components and Peripherals

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army IT Infrastructure Upgrade: Procurement of Computer Components and Peripherals
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952164Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 07:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army IT Infrastructure Upgrade: Procurement of Computer Components and Peripherals
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952164
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 07:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 07:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 07:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, and issued by the Indian Army, pertains to the procurement of IT Stores. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952164, the opportunity commences on August 22, 2026, at 7:59 PM, and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 9 units of essential IT components, specifically a Processor, Motherboard, 8GB DDR IV RAM, a Keyboard with Mouse, and a DVD Writer. This vital acquisition, located within Kamrup, underscores the ongoing commitment of the Indian Army to maintaining and upgrading its information technology infrastructure to support critical operational and administrative functions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_it_27_2026-08-22-19-55-10_ec36d4a08ba3349798fe862c6aa37093.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9795584.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hqids Tender

Procurement of IT Peripherals for Department of Military Affairs..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Central Public Works Department Tender

All-in-One Desktop and Multifunction Printer Procurement with Buyback Services..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force IT Peripheral Installation and Uninstallation Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement: Laptops and Smartphones..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Hqids Tender

Procurement of IT Peripherals for Department of Military Affairs...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Central Public Works Department Tender

All-in-One Desktop and Multifunction Printer Procurement with Buyback Services...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force IT Peripheral Installation and Uninstallation Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement: Laptops and Smartphones...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More