Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil (V4) for Indian Army

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil (V4) for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964857Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Refined Groundnut Oil (V4) for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964857
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is pleased to announce a procurement opportunity through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM). This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964857, concerns the supply of Refined Groundnut Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3) for the Indian Army. The required quantity for this essential item is 3500 units. Bidders are advised that the bidding window will open on September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and will close on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This opportunity, dated August 26, 2026, is being managed by the office located in Sonitpur. Qualified and experienced suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe, adhering to all tender guidelines and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    dfs_420_refined_groundnut_oil_alonwith_311_2026-01-28-15-23-36_b9ac690130e367f89c8488efeeffc95c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810346.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9823626.pdf
  • Document
    RGO_991d43c0-4a97-43ad-8d9b1787754871202_311admoffr.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Defence Operations in Rajauri..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Refined Groundnut Oil for Defence Operations..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Defence Services in Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Indian Army Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Tender..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Defence Operations in Rajauri...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Refined Groundnut Oil for Defence Operations...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Defence Services in Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Indian Army Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Tender...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More