| Tender Title | Procurement of Digital Cameras, Biometric Access Control, Audio-Visual, and Computing Peripherals for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7985225 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:15 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nalbari , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:15 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender pertains to a procurement requirement by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985225 and dated 02-09-2026, offers a diverse range of essential equipment. The core items include a SONY A6700 MIRRORLESS CAMERA accompanied by an 18-135 lens, and a MANTRA BIOMETRIC FINGERPRINT ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM, crucial for enhanced security. Complementing these are audio-visual and computing peripherals, such as an AHUJA HANDHELD MICROPHONE, an HP WIRELESS KEYBOARD AND MOUSE COMBO for PC use, and VENTION cables including a 3.5-meter USB extension, a 20-meter HDMI cable, a 2-port HDMI splitter, and a 1-input, 4-output HDMI splitter. Furthermore, the requirement includes a LOGITECH R500 LASER PRESENTER. The total quantity for this comprehensive procurement is nineteen (19) units. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 9:15 AM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 10:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply And Installation Of Biometric Locks For Access Control In Serverrooms..read more
ATKIN HALL Advanced Audio-Visual System Installation and Integration..read more
CCTV System and Biometric Access Control Installation for Goa Shipyard Limited..read more
Tech Arena Audio Visual Automation and Smart Control System Installation..read more
ICT Audio Visual System Supply, Installation, and Testing for Indian Coast..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category