ICT Audio Visual System Supply, Installation, and Testing for Indian Coast Guard

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ICT Audio Visual System Supply, Installation, and Testing for Indian Coast Guard
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7676613Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleICT Audio Visual System Supply, Installation, and Testing for Indian Coast Guard
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7676613
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Coast Guard, under the Ministry of Defence, is pleased to issue Tender GEM/2026/B/7676613 for the comprehensive supply, installation, and testing of an ICT Audio Visual System. This critical procurement, scheduled to commence on 02-09-2026 at 5:00 PM and conclude on 03-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, seeks to enhance the operational and communication capabilities of the Department of Defence. The scope of this tender encompasses a wide range of essential components, indicated by the extensive item categories (Title1 through Title27), suggesting a robust and integrated solution. A total quantity of 40 units are to be supplied, underscoring the significant scale of this project. This opportunity represents a chance for qualified vendors to contribute to the modernization of vital defence infrastructure within the North 24 Parganas region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specifications_2026-06-17-15-34-54_bd119a19fc0ef5fdfdc11edb457a2ee0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9832794.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9481960.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Sitc Of Lift And Audio-visual System..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

ATKIN HALL Advanced Audio-Visual System Installation and Integration..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Audio Video System Supply and Installation..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Tech Arena Audio Visual Automation and Smart Control System Installation..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

Integrated Audio Video and Video Conferencing System Installation for SSB Headquarters..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Sitc Of Lift And Audio-visual...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

ATKIN HALL Advanced Audio-Visual System Installation and Integration...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Audio Video System Supply and...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Tech Arena Audio Visual Automation and Smart Control System Installation...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

Integrated Audio Video and Video Conferencing System Installation for SSB...read more

New Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More