| Tender Title | Dinjan Mil Station Maintenance Shop Building Repairs and Covered Vehicle Parking Shed Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784601_1 | Tender Reference Number | C/8163/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 46.65 L | Tender Location | Dinjan Mil Stn , Tinsukia , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 93,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair Of Maint Shop Bldg No P 22 And Provn Of Covered Shed For Parking Of Veh Approx 100 Sqm Area Near Stn At Dinjan Mil Stn
This tender, reference number C/8163/E8, is issued by the GE Dinjan, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for Civil Works at Dinjan Mil Station. The scope of work encompasses the specialized repair of the Maintenance Shop Building No. P 22 and the provision of a covered shed for vehicle parking, approximately 100 square meters in area. The estimated tender value is ₹46,65,000 with a work period of 180 days. This is an open tender, inviting bids for an Item Rate form of contract. Key dates include the document download start and end dates from August 14, 2026, to September 3, 2026, with bid submission also open between August 29, 2026, and September 3, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 9:00 AM at GE Dinjan. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE Dinjan, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹93,300 is required, payable to GE Dinjan at Dinjan, with exemptions allowed via BG/ST. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including scanned copies of application, DD, GST registration, MES enlistment (or affidavit for unenlisted firms), provident fund details, and residual work in hand; and Cover 2 for Finance, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Dinjan |
| Address | Ge Dinjan Po Panitola Distt Dibrugarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply And Construction Of Parking Shed..read more
Provn Of Parking Shed For Cat A Mt Vehicle Near New..read more
As Per Tender Docus..read more
Petty Repairs To Certain B/r And E/m Works At Work Shop..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category