| Tender Title | Military Engineer Services: Vehicle Repair Sheds and Garage Refurbishment at Binnaguri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_769673_2 | Tender Reference Number | 8891/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 37.78 L | Tender Location | Ge (s) Binnaguri , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 75,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - As Per Tender Docus
This tender is an Open/Advertised invitation for Works, specifically Civil Works, as detailed in Tender Reference Number 8891/E8, issued by the GE (S) BINNAGURI, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The project encompasses the "SPL REPAIR OF BLDG NO P-30 (MT GARAGE) AT CERTAIN MIL UNIT, PROVN OF 02X CYLCE CUM CAR PARKING SHED AT SUJIT VIHAR AND PROVN OF OPEN SHED FOR REPAIRS OF VEHICLES AT CERTAIN MIL UNIT UNDER GE (S) BINNAGURI," with an estimated Tender Value of ₹37,78,000 and a Period of Work of 180 days. Key submission dates are as follows: Document download is available from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 8, 2026, 02:00 PM, with a final submission deadline of September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, 02:00 PM, at GE (S) BINNAGURI. A Tender Fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable offline to GE (S) BINNAGURI. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹75,600, which can be submitted through a Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or exemption is allowed, payable to GE (S) BINNAGURI. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including application, demand draft/banker cheque, enlistment letter, provident fund code, and GST registration, and Cover 2 for Finance, containing the Schedule of Works/BOQ. The Form of Contract is Item Rate, and the Bid Validity period is 60 days. Potential applicants should note that Item Wise Technical Evaluation and General Technical Evaluation are not allowed, and Two Stage Bidding is not permitted. Interested contractors are required to be MES enlisted contractor for Class D and Category a(i) or possess requisite documents for UE contractor.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (s) Binnaguri |
| Address | Ge (south) Binnaguri, Po - Binnaguri, Distt - Jalpaiguri, Pin - 735232 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair To Building No P-28 A Vehicle Garage Of 1..read more
Provision Of Covered Vehicle Garage Alongwith Allied Services For Asc At..read more
Provision Of Covered Vehicle Garage Alongwith Allied Services For Asc At..read more
Indian Navy Fuel Tank Access Door Repair and Refurbishment Uttara Kannada..read more
Indian Navy Cathelco Panel Repair and Refurbishment Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category