Construction of Covered Vehicle Garage and Allied Services for ASC at Pattan

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 11.82 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Covered Vehicle Garage and Allied Services for ASC at Pattan
Tender ID2026_MES_782491_1Tender Reference Number800215
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 11.82 Cr Tender LocationGe 969 Ews , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Covered Vehicle Garage and Allied Services for ASC at Pattan
  • Tender ID2026_MES_782491_1
  • Tender Reference Number800215
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 11.82 Cr
  • Tender LocationGe 969 Ews,Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-03 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-03 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-14 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-03 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-03 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-14 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,15,980
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of Covered Vehicle Garage Alongwith Allied&#x0d Services For Asc At Pattan Under Ge 969 Ews&#x0d

This tender, issued by CE 31 Srinagar Zone, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, seeks bids for the "PROVISION OF COVERED VEHICLE GARAGE ALONGWITH ALLIED SERVICES FOR ASC AT PATTAN UNDER GE 969 EWS". The work, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹11,81,96,000 and a stipulated period of work of 650 days. The tender is an Open Tender with a Lump-sum form of contract and requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). Key critical dates include the document download start date of August 3, 2026, 05:00 PM, and the bid submission end date of September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 14, 2026, 10:00 AM. A mandatory tender fee of ₹3,000 is required, payable to GE 969 EWS at Baramulla, alongside an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,15,980, also payable to GE 969 EWS at Baramulla. EMD can be furnished through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or EMD exemption is allowed as per policy. Potential bidders are advised to carefully review all documents, including the NIT, BOQ, and additional drawings, available for download from August 3, 2026, 05:00 PM to September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid validity period is 90 days from the bid submission end date.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce 31 Srinagar Zone
AddressHq Ce 31 Srinagar Zone
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Covered Vehicle Garage Alongwith Allied Services For Asc At..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

C O 11 Nos Light Medium Vehicle And 06 Nos Heavy..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Work Services For Security Wall And Allied Security Infrastructure At Rampurhat..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Works Services For Project Ghaggar With Allied Services At..read more

Jorhat , Assam

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Provision Of Certain Additional Civil Works And Allied Services For The..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Covered Vehicle Garage Alongwith Allied Services For Asc...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

C O 11 Nos Light Medium Vehicle And 06 Nos...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Work Services For Security Wall And Allied Security Infrastructure At...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Works Services For Project Ghaggar With Allied Services...read more

Jorhat , Assam

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Provision Of Certain Additional Civil Works And Allied Services For...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More