| Tender Title | Railway Station Infrastructure Repairs and Roof Upgrades at Sindhudurg, Zarap, Kudal, and Sawantwadi Stations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | KR-RN-DYCEW-MISC-14-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 05:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Navi Mumbai , Ratnagiri , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 05:11 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 05:11 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 05:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 77,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically from the RATNAGIRI-DIVISION-ENGINEERING/KRCL, located at MIDC MIRJOLE Ratnagiri, pertains to the **Repairs to platform shelter gutters, quota shed at SNDD (Sindhrdurg) station, Modular shelter at Zarap station, Vehicle shed at KUDL (Kudal) station and SWV (Sawantwadi) station, Providing PGI roof sheeting at Kudal station building by removing solar panels and replacing of aged tiles of quota shed on PF 2**. This is an **Open/Advertised** tender categorized under **Goods**, specifically **Railway related Products**. The **Tender Reference Number is KR-RN-DYCEW-MISC-14-2026**. Key dates for interested parties are: the **ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date are 18-Aug-2026 at 05:11 PM**, with the **Bid Submission Start Date also on 18-Aug-2026 at 05:11 PM**. The **Document Download End Date, Bid Opening Date, and Bid Submission End Date are all on 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM**. A tender fee of 0 is stipulated, while an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **77800** is required. While the location is listed as Navi Mumbai, the specific work sites are detailed within the tender title and description, with further comprehensive details available within the official tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ratnagiri-division-engineering/krcl |
| Address | Midc Mirjole Ratnagiri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tender For Laying And Construction Of U/g Steel Pipeline And Associated..read more
Repairs And Maintenance Work At Kanai Creek Lighthouse Station..read more
Repairs And Maintenance Works At Tarapur Lighthouse Station...read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category