Airport Airfield Pavement Repairs, Joint Filling, and Marking Services at Mohanbari

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 37 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Airport Airfield Pavement Repairs, Joint Filling, and Marking Services at Mohanbari
Tender ID2026_MES_784567_1Tender Reference Number8001/830/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 37 L Tender LocationAlg Along And Walong , Dibrugarh , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAirport Airfield Pavement Repairs, Joint Filling, and Marking Services at Mohanbari
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784567_1
  • Tender Reference Number8001/830/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 37 L
  • Tender LocationAlg Along And Walong,Dibrugarh, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 74,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Certain Repair Of B/r Works, Periodical Services, Painting And Marking To Dispersal, Taxi Track And Joint Filling Etc At Alg Along And Walong Under Ge (af) Mohanbari

This tender, ID 2026_MES_784567_1 and reference number 8001/830/E8, is issued by the Garrison Engineer (AF) Mohanbari, located in Dibrugarh, Assam, for the Military Engineer Services under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The work involves "CERTAIN REPAIR OF B/R WORKS, PERIODICAL SERVICES, PAINTING AND MARKING TO DISPERSAL, TAXI TRACK AND JOINT FILLING ETC AT ALG ALONG AND WALONG UNDER GE (AF) MOHANBARI." This is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically in the B/R sub-category, with an estimated tender value of ₹37,00,000 and a stipulated period of work of 270 days. The tender document download period commences on August 14, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 28, 2026, at 9:00 AM until September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The tender requires a tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹74,000, payable to the Garrison Engineer (AF) Mohanbari. The EMD can be furnished through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender, and tender fee is payable via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 containing pre-qualification and technical documents (scanned copies of enlistment letter in MES, application on firm's letterhead, cost of tender DD, documents meeting enlistment criteria for un-enlisted firms, GST registration, and EPF code number), and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Pre-qualification criteria specify Class D, category a(i) for the work. The tender form of contract is Item Rate, and bid validity is for 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Mohanbari
AddressGarrison Engineer (af) Mohanbari&#x0d Mohanbari Post&#x0d Dibrugarh&#x0d Assam 786012&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Painting And Joint Filling At Airfield Area, Dispersal Area,..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Crack Filling , Joint Filling And Epoxy Repair At..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Access Road In Airfield Area At Afs Tambaram..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Makarpura Harni..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Joint Filling Of Links Yankess And Certain Different Locations..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Painting And Joint Filling At Airfield Area, Dispersal...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Crack Filling , Joint Filling And Epoxy Repair...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Access Road In Airfield Area At Afs Tambaram...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Makarpura...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Joint Filling Of Links Yankess And Certain Different...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More