Airfield and Dispersal Area Painting and Joint Sealing with Polymer Modified Emulsion

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateSep 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Airfield and Dispersal Area Painting and Joint Sealing with Polymer Modified Emulsion
Tender ID2026_MES_787268_1Tender Reference Number8735/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40 L Tender LocationGe (af) Bagdogra , Darjiling , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAirfield and Dispersal Area Painting and Joint Sealing with Polymer Modified Emulsion
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787268_1
  • Tender Reference Number8735/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40 L
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Bagdogra,Darjiling, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs To Painting And Joint Filling At Airfield Area, Dispersal Area, Polymer Modified Emulsion And Allied Works At 20 Wing Af Stn Under Ge(af) Bagdogra

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8735/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_787268_1, is an open tender issued by the GE (AF) Bagdogra, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The scope of work involves "REPAIRS TO PAINTING AND JOINT FILLING AT AIRFIELD AREA, DISPERSAL AREA, POLYMER MODIFIED EMULSION AND ALLIED WORKS AT 20 WING AF STN UNDER GE(AF) BAGDOGRA." The estimated tender value is ₹40,00,000, with a prescribed period of work of 180 days. The tender is structured with two covers, requiring separate submission of fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and financial documents. The EMD amount is ₹80,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to GE (AF) Bagdogra and can be submitted through a Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or an FDR for unenlisted contractors. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 4:00 PM until September 22, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with a corresponding tender fee of ₹500. Bids can be submitted from September 15, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 22, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 9:00 AM at GE (AF) Bagdogra. This is an item rate contract, and withdrawal of bids is allowed. For unenlisted contractors, specific documentation meeting MES enlistment criteria, including proof of financial turnover and an affidavit of no outstanding recovery, is required.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Bagdogra
AddressGe Af Bagdogra&#x0d Bagdogra Airport Po,&#x0d Dist Darjeeling, &#x0d Wb - 734421
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Re-construction Of Dispersal Area As Per Airfield Requirement At Jalandhar Cantt..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Joint Filling In Ys Blast Y Inner K Dispersal..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

White Wash With Plastic Emulsion Paint And Allied Work In Administrative..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Painting To Runway, Taxi Tracks, Loops To Bps Dispersal, Joints Filling..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Exterior And Interior Repairing Of Office Building With Painting And Plumbing..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Re-construction Of Dispersal Area As Per Airfield Requirement At Jalandhar...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Joint Filling In Ys Blast Y Inner K...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

White Wash With Plastic Emulsion Paint And Allied Work In...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Painting To Runway, Taxi Tracks, Loops To Bps Dispersal, Joints...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Exterior And Interior Repairing Of Office Building With Painting And...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More