Airfield Dispersal Area Reconstruction Project at Jalandhar Cantt

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 14.54 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Airfield Dispersal Area Reconstruction Project at Jalandhar Cantt
Tender ID2026_MES_782527_1Tender Reference Number81119/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 14.54 Cr Tender LocationJalandhar Cantt , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAirfield Dispersal Area Reconstruction Project at Jalandhar Cantt
  • Tender ID2026_MES_782527_1
  • Tender Reference Number81119/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 14.54 Cr
  • Tender LocationJalandhar Cantt,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,52,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Re-construction Of Dispersal Area As Per Airfield Requirement At Jalandhar Cantt

This tender, identified by Reference Number 81119/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_782527_1, is being issued by the Chief Engineer Jalandhar Zone Jalandhar Cantt, on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the vital project of "RE-CONSTRUCTION OF DISPERSAL AREA AS PER AIRFIELD REQUIREMENT AT JALANDHAR CANTT". This open tender, categorized under Civil Works with a sub-category of a(iii), represents an estimated tender value of ₹14,54,47,000 and requires a period of 270 days for completion. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the first cover encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover containing the financial bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹10,52,300, payable to Garrison Engineer (West) Jalandhar Cantt, with provision for exemption through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹3,000, also payable to Garrison Engineer (West) Jalandhar Cantt. The critical dates for this tender include document download availability from August 3, 2026, to September 15, 2026, bid submission from September 8, 2026, to September 15, 2026, and bid opening on September 22, 2026. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 60 days. Interested eligible contractors are invited to participate in this significant reconstruction effort at Jalandhar Cantt.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Jalandhar Zone Jalandhar Cantt
AddressHq Chief Engineer Jalandhar Zone Jalandhar Cantt
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Road In The Area Of Age Br Ii Under..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maint And Day To Day Misc Elect Works And Summer..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Demolition Of Typei Typeii Old Staff Quarters Reconstruction Of Damaged Boundary..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Joint Filling In Ys Blast Y Inner K Dispersal..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Road In The Area Of Age Br Ii...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maint And Day To Day Misc Elect Works And...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Demolition Of Typei Typeii Old Staff Quarters Reconstruction Of Damaged ...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Joint Filling In Ys Blast Y Inner K...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

As Per Tender Documents....read more

Ambala , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More