| Tender Title | Comprehensive Electrical Repair, Maintenance, and Appliance Servicing for Military Engineer Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_780758_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/JULL/ET-40/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-08 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49.50 L | Tender Location | Garrison Engineer (east) Jrc , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-08 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 99,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair/ Maint And Day To Day Misc Elect Works And Summer And Winter Appliances At Mh Area And Amc Units Under Ge (east) Jalandhar Cantt
This tender seeks bids for comprehensive repair, maintenance, and day-to-day electrical works, including the servicing of summer and winter appliances, within the MH area and AMC Units under the purview of the Garrison Engineer (East) Jalandhar Cantt. The work is valued at ₹49,50,000 and is scheduled for a period of 334 days. This open tender, referenced as GE/JULL/ET-40/2026-27, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with the Garrison Engineer (East) JRC serving as the tender inviting authority. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹99,000 are mandatory, with options for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The document download and bid submission period commences on July 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Essential documents for submission include an enlistment letter, GST registration, EPF registration, and an affidavit for un-enlisted contractors, as detailed in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Garrison Engineer (east) Jrc |
| Address | Garrison Engineer (east) Jrc |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Air Conditioner Repair and Servicing Contract..read more
Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for NHPC Corporate Office..read more
Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for Jamia Millia Islamia..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners at Jawaharlal Nehru University..read more
Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners at IIT New Delhi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category