| Tender Title | External Water Supply Repair and Maintenance for Pumping and Distribution Systems at Ge Dinjan Zone III and IV | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784638_1 | Tender Reference Number | C/8192/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 48 L | Tender Location | Dinjan Mil Stn , Tinsukia , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 96,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Maintenance Of External Water Supply Along With Connected Works Of Pumping, Distribution System At Zone Iii And Iv Area Under Ge Dinjan
This tender invitation, issued by GE DINJAN, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, is for the "REPAIR MAINTENANCE OF EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY ALONG WITH CONNECTED WORKS OF PUMPING, DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM AT ZONE III AND IV AREA UNDER GE DINJAN." This is an Open Tender for Civil Works - Water Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹48,00,000 and a work period of 270 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 14, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline being September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE DINJAN. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE DINJAN. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹96,000, payable to GE and can be provided through BG/ST or exemption as per the tender document. The tender consists of two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific details regarding enlistment, required certificates, and affidavits.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Dinjan |
| Address | Ge Dinjan Po Panitola Distt Dibrugarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintenance Of External Water Supply Distribution Including Pumps, Starters..read more
Repair And Replacement Of External Water Supply Maintenance And Water Supply..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Borewells And External Water Supply System..read more
Repair/ Replacement/ Renewal Of External Water Supply Distribution System, Repair To..read more
Repair Maint Of External Fresh Water Distribution Incl Tanks At Burdong..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category