External Freshwater Distribution and Tank Repair at GE Gangtok

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title External Freshwater Distribution and Tank Repair at GE Gangtok
Tender ID2026_MES_769499_3Tender Reference Number8462/AA/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20 L Tender LocationGe Gangtok New Mil Stn Gangtok Sikkim , East Sikkim , Sikkim
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleExternal Freshwater Distribution and Tank Repair at GE Gangtok
  • Tender ID2026_MES_769499_3
  • Tender Reference Number8462/AA/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20 L
  • Tender LocationGe Gangtok New Mil Stn Gangtok Sikkim,East Sikkim, Sikkim
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Maint Of External Fresh Water Distribution Incl Tanks At Burdong And Connected Accessories Under Ge Gangtok

This tender, reference number 8462/AA/E8, is issued by the GE Gangtok, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the critical work of REPAIR MAINT OF EXTERNAL FRESH WATER DISTRIBUTION INCL TANKS AT BURDONG AND CONNECTED ACCESSORIES UNDER GE GANGTOK. This open tender opportunity, with a tender value of ₹20,00,000 and a work period of 240 days, is for Miscellaneous Works and requires a two-cover bid submission. Prospective bidders are invited to download tender documents from September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE Gangtok, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000 is required, payable to GE Gangtok at Gangtok Sikkim, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date of September 1, 2026, at 02:00 PM and the Bid Opening Date scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE Gangtok. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download. This is a significant opportunity for qualified contractors to undertake essential maintenance and repair work within the Military Engineer Services infrastructure at Gangtok, Sikkim.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Gangtok
AddressGe Gangtok New Mil Stn Gangtok Sikkim
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement/ Renewal Of External Water Supply Distribution System, Repair To..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of External Water Supply Distribution Including Pumps, Starters..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Nongaseous Chlorination Plant In Distribution System And Provn Of..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more

Kannur , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of External Water Supply Items At Coimbatore And Madukkarai..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement/ Renewal Of External Water Supply Distribution System, Repair...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of External Water Supply Distribution Including Pumps,...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Nongaseous Chlorination Plant In Distribution System And Provn...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents...read more

Kannur , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of External Water Supply Items At Coimbatore And...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More