| Tender Title | Nasirabad Station Water Supply and Non-Gaseous Chlorination Plant Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_782855_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8760/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ge Nasirabad , Ajmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-05 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-05 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-05 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 57,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Nongaseous Chlorination Plant In Distribution System And Provn Of External Water Supply At Certain Places At Nasirabad Station Under Ge Nasirabad
This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the GE Nasirabad office, for the PROVISION OF A NON-GASEOUS CHLORINATION PLANT in the distribution system and the PROVISION OF EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY at specific locations within the Nasirabad Station. The work is categorized under "Works" and more specifically as "Electrical and Maintenance Works" with a sub-category of "b i". The tender is an Open Tender, with a Form of Contract based on an Item Rate. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including application on firm's letterhead, DD for tender fee, GST/Service Tax registration, EPF code number, and MES enlistment letter. Cover 2 is designated for the financial bid, specifically the BOQ or Price Bid. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE Nasirabad, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹57,000, also payable to GE Nasirabad, with options for EMD exemption through BG/ST. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date on 05-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the Document Download End Date also on 10-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid Submission opens on 05-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM and closes on 10-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 12-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at GE Nasirabad. The estimated period of work is 180 days, and the bid validity is 60 days. Further details and tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Nasirabad |
| Address | Ge Nasirabad 
 Military Engineer Services
 Pin 305 601 Rajasthan
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Fabrication and Installation of Water Distribution Lines..read more
Water Bottling Plant Design, Supply, Installation & Operations in Mumbai..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Jurasi Nala Pumping Station Filtration Plant Repair and Overhaul for KHEP..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category